2015
Monster Jam (monster trucks) Scout Day: Thursday, Feb 5th 7:30pm Allstate Arena
Edwards Sports Night: Friday, March 6th 6:30-9:00pm at Edwards Health & Fitness
STEM-a-palooza II: Saturday, March 21st 9am-1pm at Technology Center of DuPage
April Pack Meeting: Thursday, April 16th River Woods (Rank Advancement Night!)
Field Museum "Dozin' with the Dinos" Overnight: Saturday, April 18th-19th
White Sox Cub Scout Day: Saturday, May 23rd
2015 Memorial Day Parade
2015 Webelos Overnight: Saturday, May 30th to Sunday, May 31st at Greene Valley
Hiking Club - June Hike & Cookout: Sunday, June 7th
Webelos Summer Camp at Camp Freeland Leslie - June 11th-14th
2015 Palmer Cup - Sugar Grove, IL Saturday, June 13th
Von Oven Scout Day Camp - June 22nd to 26th
Hiking Club - July Hike: Saturday, July 25th 9am at DuPage River Sports Complex
Hiking Club Outing: Saturday, August 8th 7am "3 Dune Challenge"
Sea Lion Aquatic Park: Sunday, August 23rd
Chicago White Sox (Scout Night August 29th)
Benedictine University Scout Night (Football): Saturday, September 12th
Hiking Club Outing: Saturday September 12th Greene Valley 5 miler
2015 Three Fires Council "Jamborall": October 3rd-4th at Sandwich, IL
October Hiking Club Outing: October 4th
October Pack Meeting: October 15th (Matt Wilhelm BMX Bike Show)
November Hiking Club Outing: Saturday, Nov 7th
Veterans Day at Cantigny: Wednesday, Nov 11th
Cub Scout High Adventure: Pack 5556 Expedition to Eagle Cave Saturday Nov 14th-15th
2014
Spring Campout with the Kane County Cougars: Saturday, May 24th
Naperville 2014 Memorial Day Parade: Monday, May 26th
Chicago Cubs 5th Annual Scout Night: Tuesday, August 12th 7:05pm @Wrigley Field vs Milwaukee
Hiking Club - August Hike: Saturday, August 16
Sea Lion Aquatic Park, Lisle: Sunday, August 17th noon to 9pm
Northwestern University Scout Day (Big Ten Football) - Saturday, September 6th
Popcorn Neighborhood Blitz Party: Friday, September 19th 5:00-6:00pm
Benedictine University Scout Night (Football) - Saturday, September 20th
Fall Campout at Greene Valley FP: Saturday, September 27th to Sunday, September 28th
October Hike: JDRF Walk to Cure Type 1 Diabetes at St. James Farm Sunday, October 5th
Horse-Drawn Hayrides at Danada Sunday, October 5th 5:15-8:00pm
STEMapalooza: Saturday, October 18th 8:00am-12:00pm
Rock Climbing at Vertical Endeavors: Sunday, November 2nd 12:30-2:30pm
Three Fires Council Training Academy: (for leaders and parents): Saturday, November 8th
Chicago Blackhawks Scout Night: Sunday, November 9th 6pm
Veterans Day Flag Ceremony: November 11th (Wear your uniform to school!)
Harlem Globetrotters: Sunday, December 28th 12pm/5pm or Monday, December 29th 2pm/7pm
Operation Cubscicle - Winter Fun Fest: Offered Tue Dec 30, Fri Jan 2 or Sat Jan 3 at Camp Big Timber, Elgin, IL